Shea Butter — certified organic, our shea butter is an excellent emollient for personal care applications. It is the natural fat obtained from the fruit of the karite tree. Its rich content of bio-active triterpene esters provide beneficial effects including anti-irritancy, anti-inflammatory and enhanced UV-B protection. Orange Flower Oil — benefits include aiding in anxiety, calming, colds, insomnia, nervousness, and skin care. Orange Flower Oil provides a harmonising and uplifting natural aroma top note. Honey — is a humectant, which means it attracts and retains moisture. This makes honey a natural fit in a variety of moisturising products including skin creams and lotions, shampoos and conditioners. Honey also acts as an anti-irritant, making it suitable for sensitive skin. In hair care products it has a slight holding power for body.
Inner Peace Whipped Creme Texturizer
A styling cream to create hold, separation and texture
Keep it separated with a lightweight texturising creme formulated with certified organic shea butter and bee-friendly honey to condition while adding flexible definition to hair. This ultra-moisturising, petroleum-free formula protects from humidity, eliminating frizz and flyaways.
Works well with all hair types.
Take a deep breath and become centred and peaceful. Scoop a five-pence amount of Inner Peace Whipped Creme Texturizer into hands, and gently rub palms together. Apply on dry hair to add hold create definition; apply to wet hair for texture and separation.
Ingredients: Water, Beeswax*, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)*, Behentrimonium Methosulfate (Coconut)*, Maltodextrin Copolymer (Honey)*, Cetearyl Alcohol*, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Glycerin, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil*, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Extract*, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract*, Aspalathus Linearis Leaf Extract*, Honey Extract*, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Hydrolyzed Quinoa, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil*, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Calophyllum Inophyllum (Tamanu) Oil*
* Certified Organic